|
|
Male |
Club |
Female |
Club |
Team |
1962 |
A H
Brown |
Motherwell
YM |
|
|
Motherwell
YM |
1963 |
J
Linaker |
Motherwell
YM |
|
|
Motherwell
YM |
1964 |
A J
Wood |
Aberdeen
AAC |
|
|
Motherwell
YM |
1965 |
J
Alder |
Morpeth |
|
|
Motherwell
YM |
1966 |
A H
Brown |
Motherwell
YM |
|
|
Dundee
HH |
1967 |
J L
Stewart |
Vale
of Leven |
|
|
Motherwell
YM |
1968 |
I
McCafferty |
Law
& District |
|
|
Law
& District |
1969 |
I
McCafferty |
Law
& District |
|
|
Shettleston
H |
1970 |
J L
Stewart |
Shettleston
H |
|
|
Shettleston
H |
1971 |
A
McKean |
Edinburgh
Uni |
|
|
Shettleston
H |
1972 |
S
Downie |
Falkirk
Victoria |
|
|
Falkirk
Victoria |
1973 |
J
Dingwall |
Edinburgh
Uni |
|
|
Falkirk
Victoria |
1974 |
J
Dingwall |
Edinburgh
Uni |
|
|
Aberdeen
AAC |
1975 |
J
Brown |
Clyde
Valley |
|
|
Edinburgh
AC |
1976 |
A
McKean |
Edinburgh
AC |
|
|
Edinburgh
AC |
1977 |
J
Dingwall |
Falkirk
Victoria |
|
|
Clyde
Valley |
1978 |
J
Dingwall |
Falkirk
Victoria |
|
|
Falkirk
Victoria |
1979 |
J
Brown |
Clyde
Valley |
|
|
Clyde
Valley |
1980 |
J
Brown |
Clyde
Valley |
|
|
Edinburgh
SH |
1981 |
Y
Hamada |
Edinburgh
AC |
|
|
Edinburgh
AC |
1982 |
A
Hutton |
Edinburgh
S H |
|
|
Edinburgh
SH |
1983 |
T
Robertson |
Edinburgh
AC |
|
|
Fife
AC |
1984 |
J
Graham |
Clyde
Valley AC |
Y
Murray |
Edinburgh
AC |
Fife
AC |
1985 |
A
Puckrin |
Kilbarchan
AC |
P
Gunstone |
Dundee
HH |
Clyde
Valley |
1986 |
R L
Spence |
Spango
Valley |
S
Sinclair |
Unattached |
Aberdeen
AC |
1987 |
R L
Spence |
Spango
Valley |
S
Sinclair |
Irvine
AC |
No
Results |
1988 |
A
Gilmour |
Cambuslang
H |
S
Sinclair |
Irvine
AC |
No
Results |
1989 |
No
Race |
|
No
Race |
|
No
Race |
1990 |
G
Braidwood |
Springburn
H |
P
Rother |
ESPC
AC |
No
Results |
1991 |
N Muir |
Shettleston
H |
S
Branney |
C of
Glasgow |
Cambuslang |
1992 |
M
Carrol |
Annan
& District |
S
Branney |
C of
Glasgow |
Law
& District |
1993 |
S
Wylie |
Cambuslang |
K
McLeod |
Edinburgh
AC |
R C
Edinburgh |
1994 |
T
Murray |
Spango
Valley |
E
McBrinn |
Shettleston
H |
Shettleston
H |
1995 |
A
Callan |
Shettleston
H |
V
McPherson |
C of
Glasgow |
Shettleston
H |
1996 |
A
Adams |
Victoria
Park |
K
Fisher |
Pitreavie |
Motherwell |
1997 |
B
Coyle |
Shettleston
H |
Y
Murray |
Moherwell |
Motherwell |
1998 |
T
Murray |
Spango
valley |
T
Brindley |
Aberdeen
AC |
Springburn
H |
1999 |
T
Murray |
Inverclyde
AC |
M
Gemmell |
Strathkelvin |
Mizuno
RC |
2000 |
A
Adams |
Clydesdale
H |
S
Branney |
C of
Glasgow |
Clydesdale
H |
2001 |
J Reid |
Law & District |
A Gerrard |
Fife AC |
Law & District |
2002 |
J Reid |
Law & District |
T Thompson |
Pitreavie |
Shettleston |
2003 |
S Wyllie |
Cambuslang |
T Thompson |
Pitreavie |
Cambuslang |
2004 |
B Hukins |
Aberdeen AC |
J Shannon |
Kilbarchan |
Cambuslang |
2005 |
Glen Stewart |
Unattached |
T McIntosh |
Central AC |
Bellahouston RR |
Home Page
News History
Honours Records
Rankings
Fixtures Tom
Scott Coaches
Training
Committee Links
|