|
2000 Results
|
Name |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Allan Adams |
Clydesdale H |
48.28 |
2 |
Tommy Murray |
Inverclyde AC |
48.47 |
3 |
William Coyle |
Shettleston H |
49.12 |
4 |
Alex Robertson |
Ron Hill Cambuslang |
49.27 |
5 |
Brian Kirkwood (MV45) |
Mizuno Racing Club |
51.53 |
6 |
David Gardiner |
Mizuno Racing Club |
51.58 |
7 |
James Ferguson (MV40) |
Gates P.T.R.Club |
52.10 |
8 |
David Thom |
Ron Hill Cambuslang |
52.19 |
9 |
Steven MacGregor |
Law & District AAC |
52.34 |
10 |
Peter Morrison |
Fife AC |
52.52 |
11 |
Nick Maltman (MV45) |
Teviotdale H |
53.06 |
12 |
John Mclaughlin |
Springburn H |
53.09 |
13 |
Murray McDonald (MV45) |
Clydesdale H |
53.15 |
14 |
Robert Soutar |
Springburn H |
53.34 |
15 |
Brian Marsland |
Dumbarton AAC |
54.02 |
16 |
Michael Diver |
Clydesdale H |
54.07 |
17 |
William Richardson |
Irvine AC |
54.31 |
18 |
Mark Whitelaw |
Annan & Dist AC |
54.45 |
19 |
Michael McCartney (MV40) |
Maryhill H |
54.51 |
20 |
Clyde Marwick |
Shettleston H |
54.53 |
21 |
David Law |
Kwik Fit Corstorphin |
54.57 |
22 |
John McMillian |
Kilbarchan AC |
54.59 |
23 |
Brian Craig (MV40) |
Irvine AC |
55.01 |
24 |
F Connor (MV45) |
Ron Hill Cambuslang |
55.12 |
25 |
Angus Clark (MV40) |
Victoria Park Hie |
55.24 |
26 |
Nick Price |
Metro Aberdeen RC |
55.46 |
27 |
Robert Young (MV55) |
Clydesdale H |
55.54 |
28 |
Keith Elliot (MV40) |
Teviotdale H |
56.07 |
29 |
Daniel Oneill |
Springburn H |
56.11 |
30 |
Sandra Branny (FV35) |
City Of Glasgow |
56.16 |
31 |
John Bannister (MV40) |
Inverclyde AC |
56.23 |
32 |
J McMonage |
Calderglen |
56.27 |
33 |
Tom McAra (MV40) |
Victoria Park Hie |
56.31 |
34 |
Ben Mitchell |
Lasswade AC |
56.36 |
35 |
John Bates |
Ron Hill Cambuslang |
56.39 |
36 |
Marlene Gemmell (F) |
Strathkelvin Ladies |
56.47 |
37 |
Tom Grant |
Law & District AAC |
56.54 |
38 |
Neil Renton |
Gala H |
57.04 |
39 |
Paul Bundy |
McDonalds Carnegie H |
57.05 |
40 |
Jim Buick |
City Of Edinburgh |
57.23 |
41 |
Derek Dick |
East Kilbride AC |
57.25 |
42 |
William McGill (MV45) |
Maryhill H |
57.27 |
43 |
Steven Lawley |
Law & District AAC |
57.31 |
44 |
Michael McGinlay (MV40) |
Kilbarchan AC |
57.49 |
45 |
Claire Couper (F) |
Unattached |
57.52 |
46 |
Brian McLinden (MV45) |
Motherwell AC |
58.06 |
47 |
Andrew McCall |
Greenock Glenpark |
58.14 |
48 |
Duncan Baker (MV40) |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
58.15 |
49 |
Duncan McGougan |
Unattached |
58.18 |
50 |
John Bates (MV45) |
Ron Hill Cambuslang |
58.29 |
51 |
Anthony Wilson (MV45) |
Scottish Veteran H |
58.33 |
52 |
Hugh Watson (MV50) |
Shettleston H |
58.34 |
53 |
Jim Quinn (MV45) |
Ron Hill Cambuslang |
58.42 |
54 |
Graham Capper (MV40) |
Gala H |
58.50 |
55 |
Jim Thyne (MV40) |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
59.01 |
56 |
Colin Christison (MV40) |
Gala H |
59.12 |
57 |
J Biggam (MV45) |
Maryhill H |
59.14 |
58 |
William Bates |
Ron Hill Cambuslang |
59.32 |
59 |
Gordon Hanley (MV40) |
Dumbarton AAC |
59.34 |
60 |
Michael Lofthouse (MV40) |
Unattached |
59.38 |
61 |
Willie Jarvie (MV40) |
Portobello |
59.48 |
62 |
David Marsland |
Dumbarton AAC |
59.55 |
63 |
David Cairns (MV50) |
Penicuik H |
1.00.12 |
64 |
Gerard Scullion |
Portobello |
1.00.25 |
65 |
Tom McPake (MV40) |
Ron Hill Cambuslang |
1.00.33 |
66 |
Alistair Ross |
Unattached |
1.00.58 |
67 |
James Rowley (MV50) |
Law & District AAC |
1.01.01 |
68 |
Chris McCann |
Unattached |
1.01.26 |
69 |
David Edgar (MV40) |
Portobello |
1.01.48 |
70 |
Stephen Maley |
Portobello |
1.01.52 |
71 |
George Orr |
Larkhall Ymca |
1.01.57 |
72 |
Gordon Douglas |
Law & District AAC |
1.02.14 |
73 |
Terence Dolan (MV55) |
Ron Hill Cambuslang |
1.02.22 |
74 |
Jonathan Whitehead (MV40) |
Dundee Hawkhill H |
1.02.30 |
75 |
James White (MV45) |
Irvine AC |
1.02.32 |
76 |
Vincent Daly (MV55) |
Troon Tortoises |
1.02.34 |
77 |
Allan Brownie (MV45) |
Unattached |
1.02.44 |
78 |
Rodger McEleney (MV40) |
Strathclyde Fire Bri |
1.02.46 |
79 |
William Goldie (MV40) |
Dumbarton AAC |
1.02.48 |
80 |
Janet Laing (F) |
Portobello |
1.02.54 |
81 |
Jim Gray (MV50) |
McDonalds Carnegie H |
1.03.12 |
82 |
Alistair Shaw (MV60) |
Giffnock North |
1.03.20 |
83 |
Kevin Smith |
Unattached |
1.03.22 |
84 |
Gus Munro |
Victoria Park Hie |
1.03.22 |
85 |
William Bark (MV40) |
Unattached |
1.03.31 |
86 |
Alan McCormack (MV45) |
Larkhall Ymca |
1.03.35 |
87 |
John Murphy (MV40) |
Annan & Dist AC |
1.03.36 |
88 |
Robert Langley (MV55) |
Fife AC |
1.03.38 |
89 |
Allan Douglas (MV40) |
East Kilbride Triath |
1.03.45 |
90 |
Ian Leggett (MV60) |
Livingston AC |
1.03.47 |
91 |
Eddie Bushrod |
Milburn H |
1.03.49 |
92 |
Peter Rudzinski (MV45) |
Clydesdale H |
1.03.52 |
93 |
Scott Jarvie (MV40) |
Portobello |
1.03.56 |
94 |
Pamela Mckay (FV35) |
Shettleston Ladies |
1.03.58 |
95 |
Finlay Dowell |
Irvine AC |
1.04.04 |
96 |
Alan Cardwell |
Law & District AAC |
1.04.13 |
97 |
Alan Hill (MV45) |
Springburn H |
1.04.16 |
98 |
Donald Branny (MV45) |
Bellahouston |
1.04.18 |
99 |
Tom Ramage (MV60) |
Law & District AAC |
1.04.30 |
100 |
Janice Moore (FV35) |
Kilbarchan AC |
1.04.41 |
101 |
Mick Hydes |
Kilbarchan AC |
1.04.45 |
102 |
Charles Murdoch (MV55) |
Forfar Road Runners |
1.04.48 |
103 |
Robert Findlay (MV50) |
Law & District AAC |
1.04.58 |
104 |
Alan Grieve (MV40) |
McDonalds Carnegie H |
1.05.04 |
105 |
John Hunter (MV45) |
Larkhall Ymca |
1.05.06 |
106 |
Elaine Calder (FV35) |
Unattached |
1.05.06 |
107 |
William McBrinn (MV65) |
Shettleston H |
1.05.16 |
108 |
Matthew Graham |
Unattached |
1.05.29 |
109 |
John Lappin |
Unattached |
1.05.36 |
110 |
Frank Hill |
Unattached |
1.05.38 |
111 |
Jim Irvine (MV65) |
Bellahouston |
1.05.52 |
112 |
Tommy Lawlor (MV50) |
McDonalds Carnegie H |
1.05.59 |
113 |
Sandra Irvine (FV35) |
Bellahouston |
1.06.10 |
114 |
Martin Leyden (MV45) |
Wee County H |
1.06.16 |
115 |
Deborah MacDonald (FV35) |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1.06.17 |
116 |
Iain Kerr (MV50) |
Giffnock North |
1.06.25 |
117 |
Gerry Kennedy (MV45) |
Clydesdale H |
1.06.30 |
118 |
Willie Murray (MV60) |
Portobello |
1.06.33 |
119 |
Donald McCaffer (MV50) |
Law & District AAC |
1.06.40 |
120 |
Gillian McKelvie (FV35) |
Portobello |
1.06.48 |
121 |
John Owens (MV45) |
Springburn H |
1.06.50 |
122 |
Craig MacWilliam |
Unattached |
1.06.52 |
123 |
Chris Barbour (MV40) |
Law & District AAC |
1.07.15 |
124 |
Douglas Morton (MV55) |
Springburn H |
1.07.32 |
125 |
Rory Macleod |
Giffnock North |
1.07.35 |
126 |
Carol Mclaren (FV35) |
Splash & Dash |
1.07.38 |
127 |
David Mitchell (MV50) |
Clydesdale H |
1.07.40 |
128 |
Alex Jackson (MV50) |
Ferranti |
1.07.42 |
129 |
David Breen (MV45) |
Dumfries RC |
1.07.44 |
130 |
Maureen McVey (FV35) |
Giffnock North |
1.07.45 |
131 |
Beth Massey (F) |
Annan & Dist AC |
1.08.06 |
132 |
Richard Williams (MV40) |
Unattached |
1.08.21 |
133 |
Laura Howie (F) |
Gala H |
1.08.24 |
134 |
Andrew Robb |
Milburn H |
1.08.27 |
135 |
Hilary Millar (FV35) |
Giffnock North |
1.08.40 |
136 |
Elaine Boyle (F) |
Dumbarton AAC |
1.08.46 |
137 |
Colin Martin (MV50) |
Dumbarton AAC |
1.08.46 |
138 |
Rupert Jones (MV50) |
Kwik Fit Corstorphin |
1.09.01 |
139 |
Ronald Mann (MV55) |
Kilbarchan AC |
1.09.24 |
140 |
Pat Finnigan |
Unattached |
1.09.30 |
141 |
Joseph McGowan |
East Kilbride Triath |
1.09.39 |
142 |
Liz Grant (FV35) |
Giffnock North |
1.09.42 |
143 |
William Hamill (MV65) |
Hamilton H |
1.09.54 |
144 |
Alex MacArthur |
Unattached |
1.09.59 |
145 |
Louise Hopper (FV35) |
Annan & Dist AC |
1.10.23 |
146 |
Ron McGill (MV45) |
Dundee Road Runners |
1.10.30 |
147 |
G Muirhead (MV50) |
Scottish Veteran H |
1.10.36 |
148 |
Stuart Russel (MV40) |
Kilbarchan AC |
1.10.40 |
149 |
Patrick Kearney (MV60) |
Scottish Veteran H |
1.10.57 |
150 |
Simon Osbourne (MV40) |
Unattached |
1.10.59 |
151 |
Ian Muruay (MV45) |
Giffnock North |
1.11.08 |
152 |
Laurence Pearson (MV55) |
Clydesdale H |
1.11.31 |
153 |
Jackie Byng (FV35) |
Irvine AC |
1.11.36 |
154 |
Debbie Cox (F) |
City Of Glasgow |
1.11.41 |
155 |
Douglas Lindsay |
Unattached |
1.11.44 |
156 |
Ada Stewart (FV35) |
Kirkintilloch Oly |
1.12.01 |
157 |
Caroline Legg (FV35) |
Annan & Dist AC |
1.12.02 |
158 |
Raymond Keenan (MV40) |
Haddington ELP |
1.12.04 |
159 |
Ian Douglas |
Polmont Jogging Club |
1.12.14 |
160 |
Lorna Rice (F) |
Lasswade AC |
1.12.20 |
161 |
Alan Fitzsimmons |
Unattached |
1.12.34 |
162 |
Peter Longworth (MV45) |
Hamilton H |
1.12.35 |
163 |
Michael Collins (MV40) |
McDonalds Carnegie H |
1.12.38 |
164 |
Mary Hogg (FV35) |
Unattached |
1.12.57 |
165 |
Mary Gallacher (F) |
Bellahouston |
1.13.04 |
166 |
George Inglis (MV55) |
Springburn H |
1.13.05 |
167 |
Susan Robinson (FV35) |
Giffnock North |
1.13.07 |
168 |
Marie McChord (FV35) |
Unattached |
1.13.13 |
169 |
Susan Addison (FV35) |
Unattached |
1.13.14 |
170 |
Linda Shields (FV35) |
Bellahouston |
1.13.18 |
171 |
Bruce Walker (MV50) |
Troon Tortoises |
1.13.19 |
172 |
Murry Gray (MV45) |
Unattached |
1.13.29 |
173 |
Kenneth Burns (MV55) |
Giffnock North |
1.13.33 |
174 |
William Ferguson (MV45) |
Giffnock North |
1.13.41 |
175 |
Julie Donald (FV35) |
Unattached |
1.14.27 |
176 |
Gordon Muir (MV50) |
Giffnock North |
1.14.29 |
177 |
Mary Heraghty (FV35) |
Giffnock North |
1.14.34 |
178 |
1margaret Fairbairn (FV35) |
Scottish Veteran Han |
1.14.41 |
179 |
George Cooper (MV45) |
Unattached |
1.14.42 |
180 |
Mark Hunter |
Unattached |
1.14.42 |
181 |
Fiona Douglas (F) |
Polmont Jogging Club |
1.14.55 |
182 |
Wendy Morrison (FV35) |
City Of Edinburgh |
1.15.30 |
183 |
Eddie Phillips (MV45) |
Motherwell AC |
1.15.42 |
184 |
Malcolm Moffat (MV45) |
Motherwell AC |
1.15.42 |
185 |
Jeanette Keenan (FV35) |
Haddington ELP |
1.15.51 |
186 |
Hugh McGinley (MV70) |
Falkirk Victoria Han |
1.16.01 |
187 |
John Smith (MV45) |
Unattached |
1.16.36 |
188 |
Richard Gorman (MV60) |
Westerlands |
1.16.51 |
189 |
Anne Flynn (FV35) |
Kirkintilloch Oly |
1.17.08 |
190 |
William Drysdale (MV60) |
Law & District AAC |
1.18.18 |
191 |
Karen Little (F) |
Unattached |
1.18.45 |
192 |
Morag Kennedy (F) |
Unattached |
1.18.50 |
193 |
Chris Newcombe (MV50) |
Unattached |
1.19.07 |
194 |
Jim MacFarlane (MV45) |
Unattached |
1.19.27 |
195 |
Barbara Mitchell (F) |
Bellahouston |
1.19.35 |
196 |
Bill Hazel (MV45) |
Unattached |
1.19.37 |
197 |
John MacArthur (MV55) |
Scottish Veteran H |
1.20.03 |
198 |
Alison Strachan (FV35) |
Dundee Road Runners |
1.20.34 |
199 |
Karen Harley (FV35) |
Haddington ELP |
1.20.44 |
200 |
S Alexander (MV45) |
Unattached |
1.21.43 |
201 |
James Gilmour |
Unattached |
1.22.08 |
202 |
Karen Stevenson (F) |
Kirkintilloch Oly |
1.22.51 |
203 |
Heather Laithwaite (F) |
Unattached |
1.23.05 |
204 |
Colin Wood |
Unattached |
1.23.05 |
205 |
Bob Proudfoot (MV50) |
Unattached |
1.23.12 |
206 |
John Cairney (MV55) |
Shettleston H |
1.23.48 |
207 |
George Dick (MV50) |
East Kilbride Triath |
1.24.04 |
208 |
Dawn Hamilton (FV35) |
Red Star |
1.24.25 |
209 |
Morag Hay (FV35) |
Haddington ELP |
1.29.22 |
210 |
Susan Nash (FV35) |
McDonalds Carnegie H |
1.31.48 |
211 |
Kenneth Munro (MV65) |
Unattached |
1.35.57 |
212 |
Morag Russell (F) |
Unattached |
1.38.03 |
213 |
Alex Duncan (MV70) |
Scottish Veteran H |
1.47.36 |
|